Xiao Meng had some time ago with a friend who had traveled from China to visit a university in New York. His friend suddenly told Xiao Meng that he wanted to study in New York 美国大学排名. However, how can he become an F1 in the U.S. with a B visa (visa or business visa) and legally study in the U.S.? Xiao Meng found a tourist visa through online search. The process of transferring student visas is not complicated and does not require spending thousands of dollars at all. So, Xiao Meng helped my friend to complete all the formalities. Now Xiao Meng’s friends have started classes at such as “纽约大学in New York.

First, let us give you a few examples of matters needing attention from the B visa to the F visa.

Q: Can you go to school with B1 and B2?

A: The official website of the US Immigration Bureau stated that B visas cannot be read. If you want to study in the United States, you must first obtain an F1 visa. If this rule is violated, then the applicant can no longer postpone the B visa or change to an F visa.

Q: How do I get an F1 visa?

A: First, to apply for an F1 visa during a B visa must meet three conditions. 1. The applicant did not start classes anywhere before the immigration authorities approved it. 2. Your current B visa has not expired. 3, you do not have any employment relationship. Secondly, applying for an F1 visa must be completed on a full-time basis. Applicants must have a certain level of English, have sufficient financial resources, and have the intention of returning home. After the entry of tourist visas, it is appropriate to submit the materials in three months.

NOTE: If a foreigner applies for an immigration application or a change of identity application within 30 days of entering the country, the immigration office will determine that the alien has a fraudulent intention to stay in the United States for a long time upon entry. The non-immigrant visa he holds will also be considered as Obtained by fraudulent means.

If a foreigner applies for an immigration application or a change of identity application 60 days after he enters 30 days, the immigration office will assume that the foreigner has a fraudulent intention to stay in the United States for a long time upon entry, but the applicant can overturn by verifying the change of situation. This assumption.

If a foreigner applies for an immigration application or converts his identity application 60 days after he enters the country, the immigration office generally does not consider it a fraud.